Is My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- activated coconut shell charcoal
- coconut oil
activated coconut shell charcoal
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Water, Diatomaceous Earth, Non-gmo Xylitol, Bentonite Clay, Coconut Oil, Activated Coconut Shell Charcoal, Peppermint Oil, Citric Acid, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Sweet Orange Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Rosemary Oil, Stevia, Tea Tree Oil, Vanilla Extract, Xanathan Gum Certified Organic
Check My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Where to buy
My Magic Mud Toothpaste, Whitening, Activated Charcoal, Fluoride-Free, Peppermint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


