Is My/Mo Cookies & Cream Mochi Ice Cream - 36 Mochi Ice Cream Balls (6 x 6ct. Boxes) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookies and cream flavor centers pair with a soft, chewy mochi shell, producing a contrast of creamy and elastic textures. Commonly enjoyed as single-serve snacks, dessert bites, or party treats; reviewers often mention consistent flavor, convenient individually wrapped portions, pleasurable chewiness, and occasional reports of melting during shipping and transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Ingredients. Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Cr�me Cookie Pieces (tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Organic Powdered Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cassava Flour, Cocoa, Potato Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda), Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum). Mochi Dough Ingredients. Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Rice Flour. Contains: Milk, Egg. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check My/Mo Cookies & Cream Mochi Ice Cream - 36 Mochi Ice Cream Balls (6 x 6ct. Boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My/Mo Cookies & Cream Mochi Ice Cream - 36 Mochi Ice Cream Balls (6 x 6ct. Boxes) is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go