Is My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ Vegan?

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Bits (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Mochi Dough Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Juice (Color), Caramel Color, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric Acid
Check My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
My/mo Mochi Ice Cream Double Chocolate - 1.5 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece, Frozen


