Is My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- ice cream milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Marshmallow Filling (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Graham Cracker Blend [Canola Oil, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Pea Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Bran, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pea Fiber, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum), Confectioners' Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt and Sunflower Lecithin], Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramel Color. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Natural Chocolate Flavors, Purple Carrot Extract and Caramel for Color, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice Blend (Glycerin, Beet Juice Concentrate for Color, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin E as D-Alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Canola Oil and Corn Starch as a Processing Aid.
Check My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


