Is My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- ice cream milk
- vitamin e as d-alpha tocopherol
- glycerin
- enzyme
- natural chocolate flavors
- +3 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Ingredients: Milk, Cream, Marshmallow Filling (Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Cane Sugar, Graham Cracker Blend [Canola Oil, Graham Cracker Crumbs (Pea Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Sweet Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Bran, Molasses, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Pea Fiber, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum), Confectioners' Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt and Sunflower Lecithin], Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Caramel Color. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Mochi Dough Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Natural Chocolate Flavors, Purple Carrot Extract and Caramel for Color, Enzyme, Vegetable Juice Blend (Glycerin, Beet Juice Concentrate for Color, Water, Citric Acid, Vitamin E as D-Alpha Tocopherol, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Canola Oil and Corn Starch as a Processing Aid.
Check My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
My Mochi™ S'mores Mochi Ice Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


