Is My Muscle Chef Chipotle Chick Burrito Bowl Chilled Meal 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Breast (32%), Black Beans (26,%) (Black Beans, Salt), Basmati Rice (13%), Capsic,um (11%), Onion (8%), Purple Cabbage (5%), Chipotl,e Sauce (2.5%) (contains Egg, Milk), Lemon Juice (,1.5%), Coriander (1%), Taco Seasoning (1%) (contai,

Check My Muscle Chef Chipotle Chick Burrito Bowl Chilled Meal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Muscle Chef Chipotle Chick Burrito Bowl Chilled Meal 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go