Is My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- oat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Breast (37%), Potato (31%), T,omato (10%), Breadcrumbs (9%) (Wheat Flour, Baker',s Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Vege,table Oil (Canola, Soy), Fibre (Soy, Wheat, Oat),,Vegetable Gum (412), Oats, Soy Flour, Sesame Seeds,, Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e, 322), Tuna Oil (Fis,h), Sugar, Fish Gelatine, Milk Protein, Preservati,ves (282), Thiamine, Folate), Egg (3.5%), Lemon Ju,ice (2.5%), Soy Sauce (1%) (contains Wheat), Garli,c (1%), Onion (1%), Paprika (<1%), Olive Oil (<1%),, Parsley (<1%), Oregano (<1%), Chicken Booster (<
Check My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Chef Woo Roasted Chicken Flavor Ramen
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Garlic Herb Chicken with Roasted Potatoes
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


