Is My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Breast (37%), Potato (31%), T,omato (10%), Breadcrumbs (9%) (Wheat Flour, Baker',s Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Wheat Gluten, Vege,table Oil (Canola, Soy), Fibre (Soy, Wheat, Oat),,Vegetable Gum (412), Oats, Soy Flour, Sesame Seeds,, Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e, 322), Tuna Oil (Fis,h), Sugar, Fish Gelatine, Milk Protein, Preservati,ves (282), Thiamine, Folate), Egg (3.5%), Lemon Ju,ice (2.5%), Soy Sauce (1%) (contains Wheat), Garli,c (1%), Onion (1%), Paprika (<1%), Olive Oil (<1%),, Parsley (<1%), Oregano (<1%), Chicken Booster (<

Check My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Muscle Chef Crumbed Chicken Roasted Potatoes Chilled Meal 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go