Is My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rised cream
- milk
- cream
rised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (34%), Penne Pasta (19%) (Durum Whe ,at Semolina), Vegetables (19%) (Broccoli (10%), G r,een Peas (5%), Onion, Garlic), Cream (13%) (Past eu,rised Cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Thickene r (,400)) (contains Milk), Water, Basil Pesto (6%) (Ba,
Check My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


