Is My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • rised cream
  • milk
  • cream

rised cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (34%), Penne Pasta (19%) (Durum Whe ,at Semolina), Vegetables (19%) (Broccoli (10%), G r,een Peas (5%), Onion, Garlic), Cream (13%) (Past eu,rised Cream, Mineral Salts (450, 500), Thickene r (,400)) (contains Milk), Water, Basil Pesto (6%) (Ba,

Check My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Muscle Chef Pesto Chicken Pasta Chilled Meal 330g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go