Is My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Chocolate & Almond Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- no added sugar chocolate chips
no added sugar chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats Blend (73%) (rolled Oats, Pea Protein, Inulin), No Added Sugar Chocolate Chips (13%) (sweetener (965), Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (322), Natural Flavour), Almonds (7%), Pumpkin Seeds (7%). Contains Oats and Almonds.
Check My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Chocolate & Almond Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Chocolate & Almond Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


