Is My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats Blend (70%) (rolled Oats, Pea Protein, Inulin), Raspberry Flavoured Bits (11%) (isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour), Almonds (8%), Cranberries (5%) (cranberries, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut (4%), Hemp Seeds (2%). Contains Oats and Almonds.
Check My Muscle Chef Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Protein Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


