Is My Muscle Chef Protein Oats Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats Blend (70%) (rolled Oats, Pea Protein, Inulin), Raspberry Flavoured Bits (11%) (isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour), Almonds (8%), Cranberries (5%) (cranberries, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut (4%), Hemp Seeds (2%). Contains Oats and Almonds.

Check My Muscle Chef Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go