Is My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- contains soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Spaghetti (28%) (Durum Wheat Semolina,) (contains Gluten (Wheat)), Crushed Tomato (26%),(Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330)),,Lean Beef Mince (25%), Onion (4.5%), Tomato Paste,(4%), Celery (3%), Carrot (3%), Red Wine (1.5%),,Olive Oil (1.5%), Garlic (1.5%), Brown Sugar (0.5%,), Beef Stock Powder (0.5%) (contains Soy, Milk, S,esame Seeds, Gluten (Wheat)) (Flavour Enhancers (6,21, 635)), Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (contains Milk),,Vegetable Stock Powder (<1%) (contains Flavour En,hancers (621, 631)), Salt (<1%), Basil (<1%), Pepp,%), Mixed Herbs (<1%).
Check My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


