Is My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- di-calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
di-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or less of the following: Cinnamon, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Carboxymethylcellulose, Rice Flour, Mono and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, DATEM, Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate (To protect quality), Gum Blend, Baking Powder, Sodium Metabisulfite (To protect quality), Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate. Contains Wheat
Check My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


