Is My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or less of the following: Cinnamon, Invert Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Carboxymethylcellulose, Rice Flour, Mono and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Wheat Starch, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum, DATEM, Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Calcium Propionate (To protect quality), Gum Blend, Baking Powder, Sodium Metabisulfite (To protect quality), Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Di-calcium Phosphate. Contains Wheat
Check My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Where to buy
My Nanas Bunuelo Chips Sprinkled With Cinnamon & Sugar, Cinnamon & Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


