Is My Nanas Mild Salsa, Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, GREEN CHILIES, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check My Nanas Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Nanas Mild Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


