Is My Protein BCAA 2:1:1 Powder Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • l leucine

l leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L Leucine (39%), Isoleucine (19.5%), Valine (19.5%), Flavouring, Spirulina Extract, Trehalose Dihydrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose),

Check My Protein BCAA 2:1:1 Powder Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoMeal Prep