Is My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Tropical Dragonfruit Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavoring (natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame K. Contains: Milk.
Check My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Tropical Dragonfruit Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Tropical Dragonfruit Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


