Is My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Vimto Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (contains Canola Oil, Anti-foaming Agent (silicon Dioxide)) (88%), Vimto� Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Raspberry Juice Powder (1.5%), Blackcurrant Juice Powder (1.5%), White Grape Juice Powder (1.5%), Sweetener (sucralose), Spirulina Extract (spirulina Platensis). Contains Milk.
Check My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Vimto Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Vimto Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


