Is My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Vimto Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (contains Canola Oil, Anti-foaming Agent (silicon Dioxide)) (88%), Vimto� Flavouring, Colour (beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Raspberry Juice Powder (1.5%), Blackcurrant Juice Powder (1.5%), White Grape Juice Powder (1.5%), Sweetener (sucralose), Spirulina Extract (spirulina Platensis). Contains Milk.
Check My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Vimto Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Vimto Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


