Is My Protein Hurricane XS Bar Chocolate Orange Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- muscle & strength hurricane xs bar chocolate orange fiavou
muscle & strength hurricane xs bar chocolate orange fiavou
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Muscle & Strength Hurricane Xs Bar Chocolate Orange Fiavou
Check My Protein Hurricane XS Bar Chocolate Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Hurricane XS Bar Chocolate Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


