Is M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk powder
- sugar
- whey powder
butter milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRACKERS: WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), COCONUT OIL, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (RAISING AGENT) AND YEAST. CREAM FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, BUTTER MILK POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, IODIZED SALT AND SOYA LECITHIN.
Check M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
M.Y. San Sky Flakes Cracker Sandwich Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


