Is My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), roasted chickpeas, coconut, glazing agent (gum arabic), flavouring for allergens, see in bold
Check My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


