Is My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), roasted chickpeas, coconut, glazing agent (gum arabic), flavouring for allergens, see in bold
Check My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


