Is My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), roasted chickpeas, coconut, glazing agent (gum arabic), flavouring for allergens, see in bold
Check My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Sweet Chickpea Coconut & Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


