Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Roasted Chickpeas, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic)

Check My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? My Sweet Chickpea Dark Chocolate Roasted Chickpeas | Spoonful