Is My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (31%) (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Soy Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch)), Corn Fibre, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Caramel (10%) (chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Palm Kernel, Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tri-stearate, Rapeseed Lecithin), Gelling Agent (pectin), Salt, Colour (plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (7%) (sweeteners (isomalt, Sucralose), Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Freeze Dried Orange Pieces (2%), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (acacia Gum), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Soy.
Check My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


