Is My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- dark chocolate flavour coating
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (31%) (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Soy Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch)), Corn Fibre, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Caramel (10%) (chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Palm Kernel, Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tri-stearate, Rapeseed Lecithin), Gelling Agent (pectin), Salt, Colour (plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (7%) (sweeteners (isomalt, Sucralose), Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Freeze Dried Orange Pieces (2%), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (acacia Gum), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Soy.
Check My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


