Is MYBREAD, GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- certified humane eggs
certified humane eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, CERTIFIED HUMANE EGGS, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, EGG REPLACER (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, LEAVENING (CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID), CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), YEAST, SALT.
Check MYBREAD, GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYBREAD, GLUTEN FREE FLATBREAD PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


