Is MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Squalane, Glycerin, Cetearyl Olivate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Thermus Thermophillus Ferment Cetearyl Alcohol, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Polysorbate 60, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Oil, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, Sorbitan Olivate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Lycium Chinense (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Citric Acid, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Potassium Sorbate, Caprylyl Glycol, Acacia Senegal Gum, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol, Phenethyl Alcohol.
Check MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


