Is MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- xanthan gum
- caprylyl glycol
- butter
- glycerin
- +1 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Squalane, Glycerin, Cetearyl Olivate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Thermus Thermophillus Ferment Cetearyl Alcohol, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Polysorbate 60, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Oil, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, Sorbitan Olivate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Lycium Chinense (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Citric Acid, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Potassium Sorbate, Caprylyl Glycol, Acacia Senegal Gum, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol, Phenethyl Alcohol.
Check MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


