Is MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- squalane
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Squalane, Glycerin, Cetearyl Olivate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil, Thermus Thermophillus Ferment Cetearyl Alcohol, Saccharomyces/Xylinum/Black Tea Ferment, Polysorbate 60, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Oil, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, Sorbitan Olivate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Lycium Chinense (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Citric Acid, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Potassium Sorbate, Caprylyl Glycol, Acacia Senegal Gum, Xanthan Gum, Alcohol, Phenethyl Alcohol.
Check MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE DEEP REPAIR CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


