Is MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- squalene
- lecithin
- glycerin
squalene
Dietitian noteSqualene can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Thermus, Thermophillus Ferment, Polysorbate 20, Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminohydroxybutyrate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Bisabolol (L-Alpha), Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Extract, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Withania Somnifera (Indian Ginseng) Root Extract, Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Squalene, Lecithin, Isomalt, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
Just Made Turmeric Defense Anti-inflamatory
Arashan White Honey – Raw Unfiltered Honey, Organic (15.87 Oz)| Wildflower/Clover Honey From The “Mountains Of Heaven” (Tien Shan, KGZ) | Natural, Wild Honey From Bees | Anti-Aging, KOSHER-CERTIFIED
Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml
Where to buy
MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


