Is MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Squalane, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Trehalose (D), Retinol, Vitex Agnus Castus (Casticin) Extract, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Flower/Stem Extract, Totarol, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Carnosine (L), Ascorbic Acid (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aminoguanidine HCl, Fructooligosaccharides (D-Beta), Allantoin, Lavendula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Cyclodextrin, Dextran, Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dicaprylyl Ether, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract.

Check MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare