Is MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Squalane, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Trehalose (D), Retinol, Vitex Agnus Castus (Casticin) Extract, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Flower/Stem Extract, Totarol, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Carnosine (L), Ascorbic Acid (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aminoguanidine HCl, Fructooligosaccharides (D-Beta), Allantoin, Lavendula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Cyclodextrin, Dextran, Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dicaprylyl Ether, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract.
Check MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


