Is Myers's Original Dark Rum, 750 mL (80 Proof) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fine Jamaican Rum
Check Myers's Original Dark Rum, 750 mL (80 Proof) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myers's Original Dark Rum, 750 mL (80 Proof) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Myers's Original Dark Rum, 750 mL (80 Proof) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spirit · Bottle
Flavor
Rich
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking


