Is MyGainer Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full fat milk in a myprotein shaker
  • d celle whey
  • whey phospholipid protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

full fat milk in a myprotein shaker

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Karbolyn@, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy), Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin, Amaranth Flour, Flavouring (Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring), Milk Protein Isolate (Soy), Whey Phospholipid Protein Concentrate (Milk), Carb10tm (Pea Starch), Tigernut Flour, D Celle Whey@ (Milk), L Glutamine, Non Dairy Vegetable Creamer, Bcaa Xanthan Gum, Multi Vitamin Powder, Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Lactase, Cellulase, Protease, Lipase), Allergens: , Suggested Use: Add 11/2 Large Scoops To 500-1000Of Water Or Full Fat Milk In A Myprotein Shaker, Shake For 30 Seconds And Consume 30 Minutes Pre/post Workout, Important Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended Tn He Used Alongsi

Check MyGainer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go