Is Mylanta Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- peg-8 stearate
- glycerin
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
benzoic acid, benzyl alcohol, edetate disodium, flavors, glycerin, glyceryl monostearate, methylcellulose, microcrystalline cellulose, peg-8 stearate, polysorbate 65, purified water, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sucralose, xanthan gum
Check Mylanta Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylanta Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


