Is Mylanta Tonight Fast Relief Of Heartburn After Dinner Soothing Honey Chamomile Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Benzyl alcohol, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, flavors, glycerin, microcrystalline cellulose, purified water, sodium carbonate, sorbitol, sucralose, xanthan gum.
Check Mylanta Tonight Fast Relief Of Heartburn After Dinner Soothing Honey Chamomile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylanta Tonight Fast Relief Of Heartburn After Dinner Soothing Honey Chamomile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


