Is Myles Comfort Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Mac & Cheese, Buffalo; Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- colby jack cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI [WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), SALT], MILK, CHICKEN, COLBY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], HEAVY CREAM, CELERY, JALAPENO PEPPER, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, GROUND MUSTARD, GRANULATED GARLIC
Check Myles Comfort Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Mac & Cheese, Buffalo; Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myles Comfort Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Mac & Cheese, Buffalo; Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


