Is Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gruyere cheese
- heavy cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
- milk
- butter
gruyere cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI [WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), SALT], MILK, COLBY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], HEAVY CREAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, GRUYERE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, MARJORAM, OREGANO, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, BASIL, SAGE.
Check Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGET PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MACARONI & CHEESE SAUCE, AND CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHICKEN NUGGETS WITH MAC & CHEESE
Kraft Mac And Cheese Original Pasta Macaroni Noodles | 205g
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


