Is Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gruyere cheese
- heavy cream
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
- milk
gruyere cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI [WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), SALT], MILK, COLBY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], HEAVY CREAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, GRUYERE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, MARJORAM, OREGANO, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, BASIL, SAGE.
Check Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGET PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MACARONI & CHEESE SAUCE, AND CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHICKEN NUGGETS WITH MAC & CHEESE
Kraft Mac And Cheese Original Pasta Macaroni Noodles | 205g
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


