Is Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI [WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), SALT], MILK, COLBY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO], HEAVY CREAM, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, GRUYERE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, MARJORAM, OREGANO, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, BASIL, SAGE.
Check Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myles Comfort Foods Homestyle Mac & Cheese Decadent Three Cheese Sauce Over Macaroni Noodles, Homestyle Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGET PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, MACARONI & CHEESE SAUCE, AND CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, CHICKEN NUGGETS WITH MAC & CHEESE
Kraft Mac And Cheese Original Pasta Macaroni Noodles | 205g
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


