Is Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet Calcium Carbonate (400 mg), Simethicone (40 mg). Purpose: Antacid, Antigas. Inactive Ingredients: Adipic Acid, Crospovidone, D&C Red 27, Dextrose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Sucralose,
Check Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
TUMS With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Berry
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief
Where to buy
Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


