Is Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet Calcium Carbonate (400 mg), Simethicone (40 mg). Purpose: Antacid, Antigas. Inactive Ingredients: Adipic Acid, Crospovidone, D&C Red 27, Dextrose, Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Sucralose,
Check Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
TUMS With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Berry
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief
Where to buy
Mylicon Children's Tummy Relief Antacid Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


