Is Mylk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- natural caramel flavour
- mylk chocolate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Rice Bran Oil, Brown Rice Malt Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mylk Chocolate, Cocoa Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Butter, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Apple Fibre, Coconut Cream, Natural Caramel Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Mylk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


