Is Myota High Fibre Bar Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural apple flavouring
natural maple flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fibre, Gluten Free Oat Flakes (17%), Myota Fibre Blend (14%) (Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin, Resistant Starch, Partially Hydrolysed Guar Gum), Guar Gum, Roasted Almond Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Maple Syrup (6%), Freeze-Dried Apple Pieces (3.2%), Milled Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon (1.6%), Coconut Oil, Natural Apple Flavouring, Natural Maple Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (Celery Seed Oil).
Check Myota High Fibre Bar Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myota High Fibre Bar Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


