Is Myota High Fibre Bar Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almond butter
  • coconut oil

roasted almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fibre, Gluten Free Oat Flakes (17%), Myota Fibre Blend (14%) (Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Fructooligosaccharides, Inulin, Resistant Starch, Partially Hydrolysed Guar Gum), Guar Gum, Roasted Almond Butter, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Maple Syrup (6%), Freeze-Dried Apple Pieces (3.2%), Milled Golden Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon (1.6%), Coconut Oil, Natural Apple Flavouring, Natural Maple Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (Celery Seed Oil).

Check Myota High Fibre Bar Peanut Butter & Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast