Is Myprotein Clear Whey Protein Vimto Flavour 10 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) (88%) (contains Canola Oil, Anti-Foaming Agent (Silicon Dioxide)), Vimto® Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Raspberry Juice Powder (1.5%), Blackcurrant Juice Powder (1.5%), White Grape Juice Powder (1.5%), Sweetener (Sucralose), Spirulina Extract

Check Myprotein Clear Whey Protein Vimto Flavour 10 Servings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep